King Witch (SCO) + Uur

19u / heavy metal / doom / gratis Read more

Sun 26 April

MMM: Ross the Boss (USA) + Burning Witches (CH) + Asomvel (UK)

16.30u / heavy metal / €20 Read more

Mon 13 April

Dwaal Bok Tour

14u / 14 lente-bok-bieren / 7 cafés / bok-bite / alle bieren € 2,75 Read more

Sun 12 April

Finsterforst (D) + Lucifer’s Child (GR) + Sojourner (NZ/IT/SWE) + Countless Skies (UK)

tba / pagan black metal / black metal / melodic death metal / tba Read more

Fri 10 April

Morast (D) + Evil Warriors (D) + VIIHB (Seven Houses Burn)

19u / doom / death / black /aggressive blood metal / tba Read more

Sun 22 March

Heavy Karaoke Night

22u / karaoke in alle heavy genres / presented by Tasmara & Kostek / gratis Read more

Fri 28 February

Polonaise 666

13u / carnaval opstoet / dj Böckler Duo / gratis Read more

Sun 23 February

Klassiekers Uit De Speakers

22u / dansen / DJ Tim / fijne drank acties / gratis Read more

Fri 21 February

Winterfylleth (UK, Acoustic) + ARD (UK)

19u / atmospheric candlelit acoustic performance / € 13,50 (pre-sale) / € 15,- (door)
Read more

Sun 16 February

Mantra Machine + Dreckneck

20.30u / psychedelic rock / stonerrock / Fleur’s birthday bash / open Read more

Sat 8 February

Peters Popquiz

21u / met fijne prijzen / deelname gratis Read more

Thu 6 February

Athanasia (USA) + High Inquisitor Woe (B)

19u / arena heavy metal / doom metal / gratis Read more

Sun 2 February

Into The Shadow: Glowsun (F) + Tangled Horns (B) + Swamp Machine + Wheel of Smoke (B) + Kozmotron

16.30u / festival /stoner rock / space rock / heavy psychedelic rock / doom / € 10,- (vvk) / € 12,50 (door) Read more

Sat 7 March

Cannabis Corpse + Withered

19u / death metal / black metal / doom metal/ €10 Read more

Sun 26 January

Into The Shadow: Gigatron 2000 + Ggu:ll + Hedonist (B)

20u / festival /stoner rock / space rock / heavy psychedelic rock / doom/ gratis Read more

Fri 6 March

HH Concerts: Mambo Kurt (D)

21u /  classic rock hits covers / €7,75 (vvk) / €10,- (door) Read more

Sat 29 February

Biermoet presenteert: BIERFEST 10

20u / jaarlijks optreden Biermoet / feestmetal / open feest / dj’s / gratis Read more

Sat 15 February

Vitus Frank: Haunted (ITA) + Beyond Our Ruins + Splendidula (B)

18u / Doom Metal / gratis Read more

Sun 9 February

Nephylim + Hvalross + Changing Tides + Can Abyss

tba / metal battle voorronde Noord-Brabant / gratis Read more

Fri 7 February

Dance With The Devil XLIII VandeTrappe – De Klooster Editie

22u / duivelsche stapavond / DJ team / gratis Read more

Sat 25 January

Treurwilg + Faal + Fading Bliss

19u / doom / postrock / blackmetal /  tba Read more

Sat 22 February

MMM Presents: JAG PANZER (USA) + BLACK KNIGHT

19u/ presented by MMM / heavy metal / power metal / €10,- Read more

Sun 20 September

The Hunting Party: a tribute to Linkin Park

21.30u / in loving memory / gratis Read more

Fri 31 January

Tankzilla + RRRags + Severant

20.30u / stoner rock / pyschelic rock / space rock / heavy & groovy / presented by LD Lunar Eclipse & Severant / €10 Read more

Fri 14 February

Def Americans – Sun Sessions

21u / Johnny Cash Tribute / country / € 10,- (vvk) / € 12,50 (door) Read more

Sat 1 February

Shuulak + Splinterbomb

21u / heavy metal / groove thrash metal / gratis Read more

Fri 24 January

MMM Presents: Oliver Dawson SAXON (UK) + GASKIN (UK)

19u / metal / €15 Read more

Fri 22 May

MMM: Vicious Rumors (USA) + Iron Kingdom (CAN)

19u / heavy metal / €15 Read more

Thu 12 March